Latest News and Important Information

Old Student Blazer

Please click the photo to download your order form for the Old Student Blazer announced at this years Ngā Raukura i te Ao (Hall of Fame)

 

Monday, August 2nd, 2021

Super 8 Hockey - Rotorua

Super 8 Hockey - Rotorua
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

BOPSS Eagles Golf Tournament - Te Puke

BOPSS Eagles Golf Tournament - Te Puke
Summary: Matt Schofield 9 students Time: 00:00

Matt Schofield 9 students Time: 00:00

Super 8 BBall - Hamilton

Super 8 BBall - Hamilton
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Choral Practice 2-P3

Choral Practice 2-P3
Summary:

Raukura Lounge - Ngongotahā

Hall - Utuhina

Gym - Te Akitu

Colman Theatre - Rotorua

Time: 00:00

Raukura Lounge - Ngongotahā

Hall - Utuhina

Gym - Te Akitu

Colman Theatre - Rotorua

Time: 00:00

Week 2

Week 2
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Tuesday, August 3rd, 2021

Open Evening Contributing Schools

Open Evening Contributing Schools
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Thursday, August 5th, 2021

Joel Shadbolt L.A.B- Workshops

Joel Shadbolt L.A.B- Workshops
Summary: Cam Hay Time: 00:00

Cam Hay Time: 00:00

1BUS ZORB- Trip

1BUS ZORB- Trip
Summary: Chevez & Joseph 2 x 1BUS classes 55 boys Time: 00:00

Chevez & Joseph 2 x 1BUS classes 55 boys Time: 00:00

Friday, August 6th, 2021

BOPSS Junior BBall - Tauranga

BOPSS Junior BBall - Tauranga
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Saturday, August 7th, 2021

Super 8 Rugby vs New Plymouth BHS Home

Super 8 Rugby vs New Plymouth BHS Home
Time: 12:00 Duration: 30 minutes

Time: 12:00 Duration: 30 minutes

Monday, August 9th, 2021

Week 3

Week 3
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Tuesday, August 10th, 2021

Leadership Workshop

Leadership Workshop
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Thursday, August 12th, 2021

Senior Speech Competition

Senior Speech Competition
Summary: Josh Lewis 1.30-3pm Time: 00:00

Josh Lewis 1.30-3pm Time: 00:00

BOP Inter-school Chess

BOP Inter-school Chess
Summary: Otumoetai Pillars Pt Primary 8 students Emma Crouch Time: 00:00

Otumoetai Pillars Pt Primary 8 students Emma Crouch Time: 00:00

BOPSS Table Tennis - Tauranga

BOPSS Table Tennis - Tauranga
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Friday, August 13th, 2021

BOPSS Senior BBall - Tauranga

BOPSS Senior BBall - Tauranga
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Academic Review Day

Academic Review Day
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Saturday, August 14th, 2021

Super Eight 1st XV Final

Super Eight 1st XV Final
Time: 12:00 Duration: 30 minutes

Time: 12:00 Duration: 30 minutes

Monday, August 16th, 2021

Week 4

Week 4
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Cadenza Choir Festival - Rotorua

Cadenza Choir Festival - Rotorua
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Teacher Only Day - BOP NCEA Day

Teacher Only Day - BOP NCEA Day
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Tuesday, August 17th, 2021

Excel Performing Arts Lunchtime Performance

Excel Performing Arts Lunchtime Performance
Time: 13:30 Duration: 30 minutes

Time: 13:30 Duration: 30 minutes

Wednesday, August 18th, 2021

BOT Meeting -Property

BOT Meeting -Property
Summary: 4.30pm Time: 00:00

4.30pm Time: 00:00

Junior Assembly P3

Junior Assembly P3
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Friday, August 20th, 2021

MathsMind Competition TBC

MathsMind Competition TBC
Summary: Whakatane 16 Students Emma Crouch Ceylan Bekar Time: 00:00

Whakatane 16 Students Emma Crouch Ceylan Bekar Time: 00:00

Saturday, August 21st, 2021

BOP 1st XV Final

BOP 1st XV Final
Time: 12:00 Duration: 30 minutes

Time: 12:00 Duration: 30 minutes

Monday, August 23rd, 2021

Week 5

Week 5
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Tuesday, August 24th, 2021

Rotorua Boys Matinee

Rotorua Boys Matinee
Summary: 10-12.30 Time: 00:00

10-12.30 Time: 00:00

Wednesday, August 25th, 2021

BOT Meeting

BOT Meeting
Summary: 6pm Time: 00:00

6pm Time: 00:00

Faculty Review - Mathematics

Faculty Review - Mathematics
Summary: 5pm Time: 00:00

5pm Time: 00:00

Senior Assembly P3

Senior Assembly P3
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Mathematics Faculty Review

Mathematics Faculty Review
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Monday, August 30th, 2021

Week 6

Week 6
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Winter Tournament Week

Winter Tournament Week
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Wednesday, September 1st, 2021

NZmade Dance Competition

NZmade Dance Competition
Summary: RGHS Time: 00:00

RGHS Time: 00:00

Monday, September 6th, 2021

Rongohia Te Hau Observations

Rongohia Te Hau Observations
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Week 7

Week 7
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Tuesday, September 7th, 2021

Rotorua Chess Regionals

Rotorua Chess Regionals
Summary: Joseph Assen Mokoia Intermediate 12 students Time: 00:00

Joseph Assen Mokoia Intermediate 12 students Time: 00:00

Wednesday, September 8th, 2021

BOT Meeting- Health & Wellness

BOT Meeting- Health & Wellness
Summary: 3.15pm Time: 00:00

3.15pm Time: 00:00

Thursday, September 9th, 2021

RBHS Snr & Jnr Speech Competition

RBHS Snr & Jnr Speech Competition
Summary:
  • The Junior Speech Competition (2 pm in the Library)
  • School Debate Competition (3 pm in the library)
Time: 00:00

  • The Junior Speech Competition (2 pm in the Library)
  • School Debate Competition (3 pm in the library)
Time: 00:00

Friday, September 10th, 2021

L2 Physics - Awahou

L2 Physics - Awahou
Summary: Mn, By, Mo Time: 00:00

Mn, By, Mo Time: 00:00

Monday, September 13th, 2021

Week 8

Week 8
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Wednesday, September 15th, 2021

BOT Meeting- Awhina

BOT Meeting- Awhina
Summary: 3.15pm Time: 00:00

3.15pm Time: 00:00

Thursday, September 16th, 2021

Prelim Exams

Prelim Exams
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Open Day RIS

Open Day RIS
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Friday, September 17th, 2021

Open Day Contributing Schools

Open Day Contributing Schools
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Monday, September 20th, 2021

Week 9

Week 9
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Prelim Exams

Prelim Exams
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Tuesday, September 21st, 2021

Team Photos - Hall

Team Photos - Hall
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Monday, September 27th, 2021

Week 10

Week 10
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Enrolment Tour

Enrolment Tour
Summary: Te and Ha Time: 00:00

Te and Ha Time: 00:00

Wednesday, September 29th, 2021

BOT Meeting

BOT Meeting
Summary: 6pm Time: 00:00

6pm Time: 00:00

Monday, October 18th, 2021

Week 1

Week 1
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Thursday, October 21st, 2021

BOT Meeting - Finance

BOT Meeting - Finance
Summary: 3.30pm Time: 00:00

3.30pm Time: 00:00

Monday, October 25th, 2021

Week 2

Week 2
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Friday, October 29th, 2021

BOT Meeting- Hostel

BOT Meeting- Hostel
Summary: 3.30pm Time: 00:00

3.30pm Time: 00:00

Hostel Prizegiving

Hostel Prizegiving
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Saturday, October 30th, 2021

School Ball

School Ball
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Monday, November 1st, 2021

Week 3

Week 3
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Tuesday, November 2nd, 2021

Senior Prizegiving

Senior Prizegiving
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Monday, November 8th, 2021

Week 4

Week 4
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Monday, November 15th, 2021

Y10 Whirinaki Camp - Mangamate

Y10 Whirinaki Camp - Mangamate
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Week 5

Week 5
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Wednesday, November 17th, 2021

BOT Meeting- Awhina

BOT Meeting- Awhina
Summary: 3.15pm Time: 00:00

3.15pm Time: 00:00

Monday, November 22nd, 2021

Y10 Whirinaki Camp - Mangamate

Y10 Whirinaki Camp - Mangamate
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Week 6

Week 6
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Wednesday, November 24th, 2021

Orientation Day

Orientation Day
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

BOT Meeting - Finance

BOT Meeting - Finance
Summary: 3.30pm Time: 00:00

3.30pm Time: 00:00

BOT Meeting -Property

BOT Meeting -Property
Summary: 4.30pm Time: 00:00

4.30pm Time: 00:00

Monday, November 29th, 2021

Week 7

Week 7
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Wednesday, December 1st, 2021

BOT Meeting

BOT Meeting
Summary: 6pm Time: 00:00

6pm Time: 00:00

Thursday, December 2nd, 2021

Condor Sevens

Condor Sevens
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Teacher Only Day - BOP NCEA Day

Teacher Only Day - BOP NCEA Day
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Monday, December 6th, 2021

Week 8

Week 8
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Tuesday, December 14th, 2021

Junior Prizegiving

Junior Prizegiving
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Thursday, December 16th, 2021

BOT Meeting - Finance

BOT Meeting - Finance
Summary: 3.30pm Time: 00:00

3.30pm Time: 00:00

Monday, February 14th, 2022

Y9 Okataina Camp Week 1 TBC

Y9 Okataina Camp Week 1 TBC
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Monday, February 28th, 2022

Y9 Okataina Camp Week 2 TBC

Y9 Okataina Camp Week 2 TBC
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Monday, March 13th, 2023

Y9 Okataina Camp TBC

Y9 Okataina Camp TBC
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Monday, March 20th, 2023

Y9 Okataina Camp TBC

Y9 Okataina Camp TBC
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Monday, March 11th, 2024

Y9 Okataina Camp TBC

Y9 Okataina Camp TBC
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Monday, March 18th, 2024

Y9 Okataina Camp TBC

Y9 Okataina Camp TBC
Time: 00:00

Time: 00:00

Search

Added to basket

CheckoutContinue shopping