Hall of Fame Inductees

Rotorua District High School 1914-1926, Rotorua High and Grammar School 1927-1958, Rotorua High and Grammar School 1959-present 

Percy Allen - Politics
Philip Andrews - Author and Historian
Jackie Aratema - Rugby
Kevin Austin - Psychology
Trevor Berghan - Rugby
Sam Bewley - Cycling
James Bier - Science
Neville Black - Rugby
Kevin Blackwell - Cycling
Ray Boord - Service to the Community
Mark Bowick - Scholarship
Phillip Boyle - Machine Learning and Statistics
Shane Bradley - Business
Andrew Callander - Theology
Darryl Church - 
Architecture
Barry Colman - Business
Ray Cook - Business
Stuart Corson - Technology
Neville Crichton - Yachting and Business
Paul Croucher - Business
Ian Curry - Swimming
Harold Dansey - Service to the Community
Robert Dawson - Military
Mike Delany - Rugby
Tom Donnelly - Rugby
Callum Durward - Dentistry
Quentin Durward - Medicine
Alan Duff - Author
Robbie Eastham - Shooting
David Edward - Rugby
Harry Edward - Law
Ian Edward - Service to the Community
Stewart Edward - Service to the Community
Douglas Ewert - Diving
Jonty Farmer - Yachting
Clive Fugill - Maori Carving
Percy Gainsford - Military
Graham Geater - Shooting and Cycling
Craig Geater - Cycling
Kenneth George - Science
John Gordon - Badminton
Gary Grey - Cycling
William Grey - Motorsport
Dylan Hartley - Rugby
Jack Hayes - Military
Sir Trevor Henry - High Court Judge
Ken Hingston - Judge
Justin Hodgkiss - Scholarship
Te Hiko Hohepa - Community Service
Mathew Holten - Golf
Sam Hunt - Golf
Bradley Iles - Golf
Alfred James - Rugby
Taini Jamison - Netball
Matthew Jervis - Computer Science
Raymond Katting - Wrestling
Ray Keepa - Maori All Black
Kenneth Kennedy - Service to the Community
Elliot Kereopa - Rugby League
Andrew Kibblewhite - Civil Service
Inez Kingi - Service to the Community
Tanira Kingi - Agriculture
Dame Georgina Kirby - Service to the Community
Joe La Grouw - Business
Danny Lee - Golf
Burn Lewis - Computer Software Development
Jean Lodge - Netball
Hane Manahi - Military
David MacCalman - Paralympian
Donald Macfarlane - Military
Adam McGeorge - Football
David McGregor - Law and Army
Clayton McMillan - Rugby
Alan McNaughton - Rugby
Liam Messam - Rugby
Sam Messam - Football
Wharehuia Milroy - Maori Language and Customs
Dinny Mohi - Rugby
Mita Mohi - Rugby League
Chris Moore - Farming
Sir Howard Morrison - Entertainment
Ruia Morrison-Davy - Tennis
Craig Newby - Rugby
Carl O’Donnell - Swimming
Robert Orchard - Rugby League
Michael Quinn - Science
Clarke Raymond - Scholarship
Kenneth Rea - Theatre
Mark Rendell - Cycling
Keith Ridings - Medicine
Simon Rooke - Navy
Ben Sandford - Skeleton
Paul Scott - Rugby
Don Stafford - Author
Arthur Stone - Rugby
Darrin Stone - Rugby
George Stone - Rugby League
Maurice Stone - Touch
Shane Stone - Rugby
Shaquille Stone - Touch
Michael Sykes - Boxing
Arapeta Tahana - Service to the Community
Sir Peter Tapsell - Politics
Robert Thompson - Rugby
Brian Thomson - Olympian and Commonwealth Games
Sir Gordon Tietjens - Sevens
Peter Townsend - Commerce
James Traue - Librarian and Author
Keith Turner - Engineering and Business
Elisabeth Urquhart - Law
Neil Waka - Media
Mike Walker - Kayaking
Rawiri Waru - Science
Paul Watson - Forestry
Jamus Webster - Maori Performing Arts
Kimiora Webster - Maori Performing Arts
Te Kahuirangi Webster - Maori Performing Arts
Alec Wilson - Rugby
Mark Wilson - Business
Wihapi Winiata - Service to the Community
Ray Woolliams - Service to the Community